Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Nursery Ln  »  4 Nursery Ln

4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 22.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Sale date 05/27/1999
Sale price $217,915
Arm's length
Property tax $14,386

Lot & Building Information for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Zoning district Attached Residential (AR-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $13,180.

When was 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 05/27/1999 for $217,915.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/1999 $217,915

Title Documents for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/23/2051
05/27/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,386
Market value $621,700

Assessment History for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $580,000 $580,000 2.314 $13,421 +5.04%
2023 $580,000 $580,000 2.203 $12,777 -2.94%
2022 $133,100 $133,100 9.891 $13,165 +2.61%
2021 $133,100 $133,100 9.639 $12,830 +2.30%
2020 $133,100 $133,100 9.422 $12,541 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Nursery Lane, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.39
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.94
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.99
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.99
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.94
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.12
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.35
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.71

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.45
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.94
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.10