77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Main Street, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 33 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
| Sale date | 04/17/2007 |
| Sale price | $405,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 2,614 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.118 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 77 Main Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Main Street, Middlesex
This Office - General (560) located at 77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 2,614 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.
What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Main Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Main Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,644 |
| Market value | $460,000 |
Assessment History for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Main Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $418,200 | $418,200 | 2.314 | $9,677 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $418,200 | $418,200 | 2.203 | $9,213 | -28.79% |
| 2022 | $130,800 | $130,800 | 9.891 | $12,937 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $130,800 | $130,800 | 9.639 | $12,608 | +2.30% |
| 2020 | $130,800 | $130,800 | 9.422 | $12,324 | +2.78% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 14,518 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $131,409 |
| Family households | 74.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,567 |
| Owner occupied units | 72.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $415,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $411,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Main Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Main Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 77 Main Street, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 77 Main Street, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 409 Market St, Middlesex | 1,344 | 11/24/2025 | $1 |
| 102 Main St, Middlesex | 1,428 | 04/02/2020 | $264,900 |
| 338 High St, Middlesex | 1,776 | 06/24/2021 | $1 |
| 347 Main St, Middlesex | 702 | 02/27/2002 | $170,000 |
| 617 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex | 664 | 06/11/2018 | $70,000 |
| 296 Fulton St, Middlesex | 1,152 | 04/05/2007 | $324,900 |