333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 333 1st Street, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 43 |
| Lot | 44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
| Sale date | 12/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,205 |
Lot & Building Information for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 333 1st Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 333 1st Street, Middlesex
333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $398,800, the tax amount paid for 333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $8,454.
When was 333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 12/23/2025 for $485,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 1st Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 333 1st Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,455 |
| Current property tax | $8,205 |
| Market value | $398,800 |
Assessment History for 333 1st Street, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 1st Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398,800 | $398,800 | 2.12 | $8,455 | +7.75% |
| 2024 | $339,100 | $339,100 | 2.314 | $7,847 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $339,100 | $339,100 | 2.203 | $7,470 | +0.43% |
| 2022 | $75,200 | $75,200 | 9.891 | $7,438 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $75,200 | $75,200 | 9.639 | $7,249 | +2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 1st Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 1st Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 176 | 0.35 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.65 |
| Our Lady of Mount Virgin School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Watchung Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 221 | 1.07 |
| Woodland Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 292 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.65 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 1.07 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.41 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 1.88 |