Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Clinton Ave  »  306 Clinton Ave

306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 166
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 04/06/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,185

Lot & Building Information for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 952
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-60A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1955 and has a total of 952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,500, the tax amount paid for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $7,727.

When was 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 04/06/2012 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2012 $1
08/27/1997 $136,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/27/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,435
Current property tax $8,185
Market value $364,500

Assessment History for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $392,800 $392,800 2.314 $9,089 +5.04%
2023 $392,800 $392,800 2.203 $8,653 +1.97%
2022 $85,800 $85,800 9.891 $8,486 +2.61%
2021 $85,800 $85,800 9.639 $8,270 +2.30%
2020 $85,800 $85,800 9.422 $8,084 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Clinton Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 0.36
Watchung Elementary School 5 Public K-3 221 0.36
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 0.53
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 0.53
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 0.36
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.82
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 1.24
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Robert Morris School 5 Public PK, K-8 430 1.54

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.82
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.28
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 1.37