Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Union Ave  »  444 Union Ave

444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 173
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 06/30/1993
Sale price $671,385
Arm's length
Property tax $33,322

Lot & Building Information for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 5,252
Building class Store
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 5,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,440,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1993 $671,385

Title Documents for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,322
Market value $1,440,000

Assessment History for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.314 $33,322 +5.04%
2023 $1,440,000 $1,440,000 2.203 $31,723 -21.77%
2022 $410,000 $410,000 9.891 $40,553 +2.61%
2021 $410,000 $410,000 9.639 $39,520 +2.30%
2020 $410,000 $410,000 9.422 $38,630 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 444 Union Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,702 01/28/2022 $425,000
139 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,348 01/27/2014
151 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,086 04/12/2018 $287,000
145 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,136 01/05/2012 $207,000
436 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,444 07/28/1997 $149,000
432 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,444 06/19/2024 $1
428 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,248 12/15/2005 $285,000
416 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,776 12/20/2019 $1
404 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,756 05/06/2003 $200,000