Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Coleman St  »  122 Coleman St

122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 240
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Sale date 08/15/2025
Sale price $516,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,015

Lot & Building Information for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $472,400, the tax amount paid for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $10,014.

When was 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 08/15/2025 for $516,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2025 $516,000
03/31/2025 $1
07/01/2015 $273,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
09/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2021 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
07/01/2015 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,015
Market value $472,400

Assessment History for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,400 $472,400 2.12 $10,015 +1.71%
2024 $425,500 $425,500 2.314 $9,846 +5.04%
2023 $425,500 $425,500 2.203 $9,374 -0.97%
2022 $95,700 $95,700 9.891 $9,466 +2.61%
2021 $95,700 $95,700 9.639 $9,225 +2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.19
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.84
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.02
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 1.02
Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.84
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.21
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.26
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.50
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.63

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.40
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.84
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.24
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 2.02
Piscataway Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,144 2.64

Neighbors for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 122 Coleman Street, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Parker St, Middlesex 1,144
578 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 1,740 11/13/2014 $300,000
576 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 704 11/13/2014 $300,000
109 Lee Dr, Middlesex 2,182 07/31/2020 $436,000
123 Lee Dr, Middlesex 2,182 06/02/2021 $365,000
127 Parker St, Middlesex 1,404 12/01/1988 $156,000
30 Martin St, Middlesex 1,292 01/19/2018 $210,000
119 Lee Dr, Middlesex 2,182 07/12/2022 $450,000
143 Parker St, Middlesex 1,317 01/06/2026 $350,000
128 Coleman St, Middlesex 1,542 10/13/2017 $353,000
580 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 1,452 03/15/2025 $361,000
112 Coleman St, Middlesex 1,994 03/26/2025 $515,000
562 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 1,536 02/28/2003 $228,000
115 Lee Dr, Middlesex 2,182 06/08/2016 $285,000
111 Lee Dr, Middlesex 2,038 08/26/2013 $268,000
115 Coleman St, Middlesex 1,144 06/23/2003 $240,000
141 Parker St, Middlesex 1,899 11/10/2020 $286,000
146 Coleman St, Middlesex 910 07/08/2009 $22,250
564-566 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 2,376 02/16/2013 $1
550 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 1,305 07/29/2025 $1