Middlesex County  »  08846  »  S Lincoln Ave  »  110 S Lincoln Ave

110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 242
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 07/24/2006
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,369

Lot & Building Information for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,454
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 2,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2006 $280,000
10/20/1986 $174,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,369
Market value $404,900

Assessment History for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $368,100 $368,100 2.314 $8,518 +5.04%
2023 $368,100 $368,100 2.203 $8,109 -32.13%
2022 $120,800 $120,800 9.891 $11,948 +2.61%
2021 $120,800 $120,800 9.639 $11,644 +2.30%
2020 $120,800 $120,800 9.422 $11,382 +2.78%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,518
Median age 44
Average household income $131,409
Family households 74.8%
Occupied housing units 5,567
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $411,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 110 South Lincoln Avenue, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
578 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 1,740 11/13/2014 $300,000
117 Parker St, Middlesex 1,144
124 S Lincoln Ave, Middlesex 1,812 08/14/2023 $365,000
117 Coleman St, Middlesex 1,440 03/06/2018 $258,000
586 Denton Pl, Middlesex 10/30/2024 $1
576 Bound Brook Rd, Middlesex 704 11/13/2014 $300,000
30 Martin St, Middlesex 1,292 01/19/2018 $210,000
594 Denton Pl, Middlesex 1,760 10/30/2024 $1