Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Hallock Ave  »  101-103 Hallock Ave

101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 256
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Property tax $16,126

Lot & Building Information for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1977
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single & Two Family Residential (R-60B)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $696,900, the tax amount paid for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $14,774.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,126
Market value $696,900

Assessment History for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $574,800 $574,800 2.314 $13,301 +5.04%
2023 $574,800 $574,800 2.203 $12,663 +1.93%
2022 $125,600 $125,600 9.891 $12,423 +2.61%
2021 $125,600 $125,600 9.639 $12,107 +2.30%
2020 $125,600 $125,600 9.422 $11,834 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101-103 Hallock Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.61
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.63
John P. Faber Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 596 0.63
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.92
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.80
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.15
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.29
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.48
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.56

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.78