Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Pershing Ave  »  711 Pershing Ave

711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 282
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Sale date 12/19/2003
Sale price $386,700
Arm's length
Property tax $14,969

Lot & Building Information for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Building sqft 2,672
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-60A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $646,900, the tax amount paid for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $13,714.

When was 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?

711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 12/19/2003 for $386,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2003 $386,700
04/30/2003 $13,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,969
Market value $646,900

Assessment History for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $582,500 $582,500 2.314 $13,479 +5.04%
2023 $582,500 $582,500 2.203 $12,832 +1.28%
2022 $128,100 $128,100 9.891 $12,670 +2.61%
2021 $128,100 $128,100 9.639 $12,348 +2.30%
2020 $128,100 $128,100 9.422 $12,070 +2.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Pershing Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Mount Virgin School NR Private 1 0 0.43
Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.43
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.54
Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 0.70
Watchung Elementary School 5 Public K-3 221 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.54
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 0.70
Theodore Schor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 571 1.65
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.84
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.88

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.54
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.55
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.82