Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  735 Lincoln Blvd

735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 285
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Sale date 07/10/1997
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,943

Lot & Building Information for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 5,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/1997 $290,000

Title Documents for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,943
Market value $469,000

Assessment History for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,000 $469,000 2.12 $9,943 +6.99%
2024 $401,600 $401,600 2.314 $9,293 +5.04%
2023 $401,600 $401,600 2.203 $8,847 -48.30%
2022 $173,000 $173,000 9.891 $17,111 +2.61%
2021 $173,000 $173,000 9.639 $16,675 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 735 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
751 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 2,176 01/12/1996 $135,000
715 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 1,162 11/24/1999 $170,000
717 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 1,638 09/24/2004 $99
758 Drake Ave, Middlesex 2,280 02/03/2012 $407,000
740 Drake Ave, Middlesex 1,155 04/30/2025
730 Drake Ave, Middlesex 982 11/14/2001
757 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 2,176 12/18/2003 $249,900
755 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 1,152 07/23/1997 $80,000