911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 305 |
| Lot | 68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $233,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,695 |
Lot & Building Information for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 1,240 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $462,200, the tax amount paid for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $9,798.
When was 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 12/13/2015 for $233,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,695 |
| Market value | $462,200 |
Assessment History for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $415,000 | $415,000 | 2.314 | $9,603 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $415,000 | $415,000 | 2.203 | $9,142 | -1.46% |
| 2022 | $93,800 | $93,800 | 9.891 | $9,278 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $93,800 | $93,800 | 9.639 | $9,041 | +2.30% |
| 2020 | $93,800 | $93,800 | 9.422 | $8,838 | +2.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Virgin School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.45 |
| Parker Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 176 | 0.49 |
| Woodland Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 292 | 0.61 |
| Watchung Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 221 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.45 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 0.61 |
| Theodore Schor Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 571 | 1.74 |
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.90 |
| Our Lady of Fatima School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.96 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.45 |
| Middlesex High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 619 | 0.53 |
| Dunellen High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 389 | 1.87 |
| Bound Brook High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 677 | 2.18 |
| Piscataway Twp High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,144 | 2.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex
Here are the neighbors for 911 Mountain Avenue, Middlesex.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 550 Cook Ave, Middlesex | 1,562 | 07/11/2008 | $1 |
| 650 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 1,465 | 09/19/1991 | $139,000 |
| 638 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 2,452 | 07/05/2000 | $137,500 |
| 600 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 1,260 | 09/03/1998 | $10 |
| 551 W Pershing Ave, Middlesex | 2,160 | 04/30/2024 | $625,000 |
| 917 Mountain Ave, Middlesex | 1,170 | 06/25/2017 | $122,356 |
| 560 Cook Ave, Middlesex | 1,142 | 08/16/2005 | $387,500 |
| 805-807 Mountain Ave, Middlesex | 2,240 | 07/22/2014 | $345,000 |
| 644 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 1,388 | ||
| 651 Cook Ave, Middlesex | 1,152 | 05/17/2018 | $285,000 |
| 642 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 888 | 08/09/2023 | $225,000 |
| 608 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 1,170 | 04/20/2004 | $304,900 |
| 562 Cook Ave, Middlesex | 1,824 | 06/24/2021 | $475,000 |
| 575 W Pershing Ave, Middlesex | 2,010 | 10/30/1987 | $140,000 |
| 801 Mountain Ave, Middlesex | 1,518 | 03/25/2013 | $240,000 |
| 546 Cook Ave, Middlesex | 1,740 | 02/23/1995 | $180,900 |
| 579 W Pershing Ave, Middlesex | 1,248 | 06/10/2024 | $490,000 |
| 560 Lorraine Ave, Middlesex | 1,680 | 03/14/1997 | $1 |
| 905 Mountain Ave, Middlesex | 1,080 | 06/09/2010 | $239,900 |
| 901 Mountain Ave, Middlesex | 1,152 | 12/05/2024 | $1 |