Middlesex County  »  08846  »  Lincoln Blvd  »  302 Lincoln Blvd

302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex
Zip code 08846
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 328
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Sale date 10/30/1988
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,593

Lot & Building Information for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Building sqft 1,896
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

• • Improvements for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

How many sq. ft. does 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 has a total of 1,896 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846?

302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $594,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/1988 $110,000

Title Documents for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/30/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Access detailed property tax data for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,593
Market value $594,000

Assessment History for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $594,000 $594,000 2.12 $12,593 +0.78%
2024 $540,000 $540,000 2.314 $12,496 +5.04%
2023 $540,000 $540,000 2.203 $11,896 +32.75%
2022 $90,600 $90,600 9.891 $8,961 +2.61%
2021 $90,600 $90,600 9.639 $8,733 +2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,645
Median age 44.3
Average household income $130,198
Family households 72.9%
Occupied housing units 5,718
Owner occupied units 73.9%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $453,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $428,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex

Here are the neighbors for 302 Lincoln Boulevard, Middlesex.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
615 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,060 07/22/2020 $320,000
282 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,990 04/17/1984 $87,900
301 Lincoln Blvd, Middlesex 2,294 09/26/2022 $480,000
608 Clinton Ave, Middlesex 1,057 08/18/2006 $319,000
611 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,190 04/27/2016 $267,500
609 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,320 12/06/2014 $1
607 Decatur Ave, Middlesex 1,100 07/12/2017 $250,000
286 Harris Ave, Middlesex 1,780