5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex |
| Zip code | 08846 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Middlesex Borough |
| Block | 332 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
| Sale date | 10/21/1992 |
| Sale price | $119,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,638 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
| Building sqft | 1,304 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.186 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
- • Improvements for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $454,600, the tax amount paid for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 is $9,637.
When was 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846 was last sold in 10/21/1992 for $119,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/1992 | $119,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, NJ 08846. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,638 |
| Market value | $454,600 |
Assessment History for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454,600 | $454,600 | 2.12 | $9,638 | +6.36% |
| 2024 | $391,600 | $391,600 | 2.314 | $9,062 | +5.04% |
| 2023 | $391,600 | $391,600 | 2.203 | $8,627 | +3.10% |
| 2022 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 9.891 | $8,368 | +2.61% |
| 2021 | $84,600 | $84,600 | 9.639 | $8,155 | +2.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pierrepont Avenue, Middlesex to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Mount Virgin School | NR | Private | 1 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Woodland Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 4-5 | 292 | 0.32 |
| Watchung Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 221 | 0.32 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.59 |
| Hazelwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-3 | 239 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 0.32 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 0.59 |
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 1.67 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.68 |
| Robert Morris School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.93 |