145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Milltown Borough |
| Block | 13.01 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
| Sale date | 12/14/2023 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,211 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
| Building sqft | 925 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.308 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
- • Improvements for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1952 and has a total of 925 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $146,900, the tax amount paid for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $10,211.
When was 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 12/14/2023 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,211 |
| Market value | $146,900 |
Assessment History for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $146,900 | $146,900 | 6.951 | $10,211 | +2.92% |
| 2024 | $146,900 | $146,900 | 6.754 | $9,922 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $146,900 | $146,900 | 6.631 | $9,741 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $146,900 | $146,900 | 6.601 | $9,697 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $146,900 | $146,900 | 6.464 | $9,496 | +2.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Garretson Circle, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 0.25 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.45 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.45 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 449 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.45 |
| Paul Robeson Community Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 665 | 1.57 |
| St. Mary of Mount Virgin School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.62 |