Middlesex County  »  08850  »  N Main St  »  167-169 N Main St

167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 24
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,228

Lot & Building Information for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Building sqft 2,352
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1963
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

How many sq. ft. does 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 has a total of 2,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850?

167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $190,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $350,000
05/15/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2009 - D
05/27/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,228
Market value $190,300

Assessment History for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,300 $190,300 6.951 $13,228 +2.92%
2024 $190,300 $190,300 6.754 $12,853 +1.85%
2023 $190,300 $190,300 6.631 $12,619 +0.45%
2022 $190,300 $190,300 6.601 $12,562 +2.12%
2021 $190,300 $190,300 6.464 $12,301 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,538
Median age 42.1
Average household income $163,715
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 3,149
Owner occupied units 84.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 167-169 North Main Street, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 1,174 08/01/2003 $303,000
146 Booream Ave, Milltown 2,404 03/10/1995 $174,000
24 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 2,016 03/22/1999 $143,000
44 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 1,000 07/16/1993 $138,500
46 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 1,178 05/26/2023 $420,000
131 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 1,152 09/29/2014 $325,000
139 Van Liew Ave, Milltown 1,706 10/29/2001 $284,000
140 Booream Ave, Milltown 1,032 12/28/2022 $380,000