Middlesex County  »  08850  »  John St  »  20 John St

20 John Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

20 John Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 John Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 John Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 31
Lot 1.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 John Street, Milltown

Sale date 07/10/2014
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,185

Lot & Building Information for 20 John Street, Milltown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.178

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 John Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 20 John Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 John Street, Milltown

What is the market value of 20 John Street, Milltown, NJ 08850?

The current market value is $60,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 John Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 John Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2014 $390,000
06/20/1995 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 John Street, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 John Street, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2014 - D
07/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 John Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 20 John Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,185
Market value $60,200

Assessment History for 20 John Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 John Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,200 $60,200 6.951 $4,185 +2.92%
2024 $60,200 $60,200 6.754 $4,066 +1.85%
2023 $60,200 $60,200 6.631 $3,992 +0.45%
2022 $60,200 $60,200 6.601 $3,974 +2.12%
2021 $60,200 $60,200 6.464 $3,891 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 John Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 John Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.14
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.16
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.16
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.29
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.14
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.16
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.29
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 1.70
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.81

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.50
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 2.53