Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Broad St  »  45 Broad St

45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Broad Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 47
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.092
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 45 Broad Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Broad Street, Milltown

What is the assessed value of 45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $187,600, the tax amount paid for 45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $13,040.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Broad Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Broad Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,671
Current property tax $0
Market value $187,600

Assessment History for 45 Broad Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Broad Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,600 $187,600 6.754 $12,671 +1.85%
2023 $187,600 $187,600 6.631 $12,440 +0.45%
2022 $187,600 $187,600 6.601 $12,383 +2.12%
2021 $187,600 $187,600 6.464 $12,126 +2.47%
2020 $187,600 $187,600 6.308 $11,834 +4.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Broad Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Broad Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.21
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.22
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.22
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.39
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.21
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.22
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.43
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.73
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.81

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.28
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.63
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 2.65