Middlesex County  »  08850  »  W Church St  »  10 W Church St

10 West Church Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 West Church Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 West Church Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 51
Lot 7.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 1.23

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 10 West Church Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 West Church Street, Milltown

What is the assessed value of 10 West Church Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,498,400, the tax amount paid for 10 West Church Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $382,193.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 West Church Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 West Church Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $382,194
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,498,400

Assessment History for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 West Church Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,498,400 $5,498,400 6.951 $382,194 +2.92%
2024 $5,498,400 $5,498,400 6.754 $371,362 +1.85%
2023 $5,498,400 $5,498,400 6.631 $364,599 +0.45%
2022 $5,498,400 $5,498,400 6.601 $362,949 +2.12%
2021 $5,498,400 $5,498,400 6.464 $355,417 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,538
Median age 42.1
Average household income $163,715
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 3,149
Owner occupied units 84.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 West Church Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 West Church Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 West Church Street, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 10 West Church Street, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Clay St, Milltown 1,964 01/19/2022 $410,000
94 N Main St, Milltown 5,618 08/25/2010 $10
95 Clay St, Milltown 2,492 11/02/2023 $100,334
91 Clay St, Milltown 1,384 10/29/2020 $260,000
74 N Main St, Milltown 09/12/2022 $380,000
99 Clay St, Milltown 1,356 08/27/2025 $435,000
68 N Main St, Milltown 5,646 07/20/2018 $550,000
69 Clay St, Milltown 1,976 04/12/2022 $600,000
112 N Main St, Milltown 2,543 10/19/2001 $260,000