39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Milltown Borough |
| Block | 60 |
| Lot | 5.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.14 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
- • Improvements for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
Assessed at $2,750,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $191,152.
When was 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold?39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 01/22/1992.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $191,153 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,750,000 |
Assessment History for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 6.951 | $191,153 | +2.92% |
| 2024 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 6.754 | $185,735 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 6.631 | $182,353 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 6.601 | $181,528 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $2,750,000 | $2,750,000 | 6.464 | $177,760 | +2.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Washington Avenue, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 113 | 0.26 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 449 | 0.27 |
| Parkview Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 375 | 0.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 0.43 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 0.53 |
| Churchill Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-9 | 2,002 | 1.48 |