Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Violet Ter  »  80 Violet Ter

80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 73
Lot 10.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 5.07
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

• • Improvements for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

What is the assessed value of 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,090,700, the tax amount paid for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $214,834.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $208,746
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,090,700

Assessment History for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,090,700 $3,090,700 6.754 $208,746 +1.85%
2023 $3,090,700 $3,090,700 6.631 $204,944 +0.45%
2022 $3,090,700 $3,090,700 6.601 $204,017 +2.12%
2021 $3,090,700 $3,090,700 6.464 $199,783 +2.47%
2020 $3,090,700 $3,090,700 6.308 $194,961 +4.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,442
Median age 42
Average household income $154,716
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 3,097
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 80 Violet Terrace, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Mary CT, Milltown 1,739 02/21/2007 $455,000
14 Elmwood Dr, Milltown 2,245 09/16/2025 $699,000
12 Elmwood Dr, Milltown 2,097 07/07/2016 $450,000
5 Fern Pl, Milltown 1,699 05/05/2020 $430,000
76 Washington Ave, Milltown 1,496 11/27/2001 $158,000
50 Washington Ave, Milltown 05/05/2014 $890,000
61 Violet Ter, Milltown
100 Ryders Ln, Milltown 23,700
90 Janet CT, Milltown 1,704 05/26/1989 $202,000
7 Fern Pl, Milltown 2,352 05/12/2017 $430,500