Middlesex County  »  08850  »  S Main St  »  119 S Main St

119 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 South Main Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 75
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,387

Lot & Building Information for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.537
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 119 South Main Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 South Main Street, Milltown

What is the market value of 119 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850?

The current market value is $168,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 South Main Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $1

Title Documents for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/21/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 119 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,387
Market value $168,600

Assessment History for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 South Main Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $168,600 $168,600 6.754 $11,387 +1.85%
2023 $168,600 $168,600 6.631 $11,180 +0.45%
2022 $168,600 $168,600 6.601 $11,129 +2.12%
2021 $168,600 $168,600 6.464 $10,898 +2.47%
2020 $168,600 $168,600 6.308 $10,635 +4.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,442
Median age 42
Average household income $154,716
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 3,097
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $425,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 South Main Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 South Main Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 South Main Street, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 119 South Main Street, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 S Main St, Milltown 03/29/2017 $125,000
59 S Main St, Milltown 1,540 11/25/2025 $1,410,000
127 S Main St, Milltown 1,576 07/05/2005 $10
26 Violet Ter, Milltown 1,189 09/30/2022 $486,000
63 S Main St, Milltown
145 S Main St, Milltown 1,368 08/28/2001 $160,000
30 Violet Ter, Milltown 1,189 05/02/2005 $315,000
139 S Main St, Milltown 12/01/2016 $125,000
71 S Main St, Milltown 2,522 11/05/2002 $110,000