Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Adam Pl  »  4 Adam Pl

4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Adam Place, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 78.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $350,000
Property tax $14,575

Lot & Building Information for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.183
Year built 1968
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

• • Improvements for 4 Adam Place, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Adam Place, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850?

4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $215,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $15,000.

When was 4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 01/11/2018 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $350,000

Title Documents for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,575
Market value $215,800

Assessment History for 4 Adam Place, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $215,800 $215,800 6.754 $14,575 +1.85%
2023 $215,800 $215,800 6.631 $14,310 +0.45%
2022 $215,800 $215,800 6.601 $14,245 +2.12%
2021 $215,800 $215,800 6.464 $13,949 +2.47%
2020 $215,800 $215,800 6.308 $13,613 +4.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Adam Place, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Adam Place, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.33
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.33
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.41
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.41
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.64
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.86
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.02
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.09
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.22

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 1.98
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.01