400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Milltown Borough |
| Block | 84.02 |
| Lot | 1.09 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.631 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
- • Improvements for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
Assessed at $1,671,800, the tax amount paid for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $116,206.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $112,913 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,671,800 |
Assessment History for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,671,800 | $1,671,800 | 6.754 | $112,913 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $1,671,800 | $1,671,800 | 6.631 | $110,857 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $1,671,800 | $1,671,800 | 6.601 | $110,356 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $1,671,800 | $1,671,800 | 6.464 | $108,065 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $1,671,800 | $1,671,800 | 6.308 | $105,457 | +4.06% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 A Ryders Lane, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 425 | 0.54 |
| St. Bartholomew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 372 | 0.60 |
| Parkview Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 375 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshivat Netivot Montessori | NR | Private | PK-7 | 147 | 0.77 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.77 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 449 | 1.16 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 1.38 |