Middlesex County  »  08850  »  S Main St  »  214 S Main St

214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 South Main Street, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 93
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Sale date 07/25/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,164

Lot & Building Information for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Building sqft 1,396
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

• • Improvements for 214 South Main Street, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 South Main Street, Milltown

How many sq. ft. does 214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 has a total of 1,396 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850?

214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $175,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 South Main Street, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2024 $1
05/31/2001 $199,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214 South Main Street, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 214 South Main Street, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,164
Market value $175,000

Assessment History for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 South Main Street, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,000 $175,000 6.951 $12,164 +2.92%
2024 $175,000 $175,000 6.754 $11,820 +1.85%
2023 $175,000 $175,000 6.631 $11,604 +0.45%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 6.601 $11,552 +2.12%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 6.464 $11,312 +2.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,538
Median age 42.1
Average household income $163,715
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 3,149
Owner occupied units 84.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $524,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 South Main Street, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 South Main Street, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 South Main Street, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 214 South Main Street, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 George St, Milltown 1,264 10/25/2000 $99
210 S Main St, Milltown 1,679 12/12/2024 $480,000
40 George St, Milltown 1,296 06/15/1983 $71,000
280 S Main St, Milltown 918 08/05/1992 $1
21 Haig Ave, Milltown 918 10/30/2009 $350,000
29 Lincoln Ave, Milltown 996 03/19/2010 $270,000
26 Lincoln Ave, Milltown 1,273 08/20/2010 $290,000
16 Lincoln Ave, Milltown 1,792 04/02/2024 $1
208 S Main St, Milltown 2,124