Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Albert Ave  »  65 Albert Ave

65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 95
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Sale date 07/21/2025
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,662

Lot & Building Information for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Building sqft 1,377
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

• • Improvements for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850?

65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,600, the tax amount paid for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $9,912.

When was 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 07/21/2025 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2025 $475,000
08/21/1972 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2055
07/21/2025 - D
10/08/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/1972 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,912
Current property tax $9,662
Market value $142,600

Assessment History for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,600 $142,600 6.951 $9,912 +2.92%
2024 $142,600 $142,600 6.754 $9,631 +1.85%
2023 $142,600 $142,600 6.631 $9,456 +0.45%
2022 $142,600 $142,600 6.601 $9,413 +2.12%
2021 $142,600 $142,600 6.464 $9,218 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.58
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.58
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.59
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.59
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.81
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 0.90
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private K-8 123 1.01
Yeshivat Netivot Montessori NR Private PK-7 147 1.02
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.03

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 1.92
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.04
Darul Arqam School NR Private PK-12 251 2.70
South River High School 3 Public 9-12 762 2.75
Mdsx Co Voc Eb Career Development 5 Public 9-12 297 2.91

Neighbors for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown

Here are the neighbors for 65 Albert Avenue, Milltown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
302 S Main St, Milltown 1,000 12/21/2012 $271,500
13 W Foch Ave, Milltown 1,200 10/19/1998 $132,000
37 W Foch Ave, Milltown 656 08/23/2022 $270,000
296 S Main St, Milltown 1,000 05/23/1997 $115,800
23 W Foch Ave, Milltown 1,276 08/17/2005 $1
43 W Foch Ave, Milltown 904 03/08/2022 $270,000
41 W Foch Ave, Milltown 656 03/13/2009 $180,000
21 Haig Ave, Milltown 918 10/30/2009 $350,000
21 W Foch Ave, Milltown 1,100 10/05/2021 $345,000
29 Haig Ave, Milltown 918 08/12/2016 $280,000
25 Haig Ave, Milltown 1,118 05/15/2015 $215,000
71 Albert Ave, Milltown 918 08/16/2013 $279,500
294 S Main St, Milltown 1,000 03/31/1999 $139,750
17 W Foch Ave, Milltown 1,200 07/31/2018 $270,000
33 Haig Ave, Milltown 1,103 05/19/2021 $360,000
33 W Foch Ave, Milltown 656 05/04/2021 $1
17 Haig Ave, Milltown 918 04/23/2018 $285,000
300 S Main St, Milltown 1,000 10/02/2017 $197,500
304 S Main St, Milltown 1,614 04/10/2025 $1
61 Albert Ave, Milltown 918 07/28/2021 $375,000