Middlesex County  »  08850  »  Blueberry Dr  »  15 Blueberry Dr

15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown
Zip code 08850
County Middlesex
Municipality Milltown Borough
Block 132
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,694

Lot & Building Information for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Building sqft 1,527
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

• • Improvements for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850?

15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,527 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 is $14,694.

When was 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850 was last sold in 11/21/2024 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $675,000
12/19/2023 $325,000
09/27/1994 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/21/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/19/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Assignment
09/27/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,694
Market value $211,400

Assessment History for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,400 $211,400 6.951 $14,694 +31.06%
2024 $166,000 $166,000 6.754 $11,212 +1.85%
2023 $166,000 $166,000 6.631 $11,007 +0.45%
2022 $166,000 $166,000 6.601 $10,958 +2.12%
2021 $166,000 $166,000 6.464 $10,730 +2.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Blueberry Drive, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.24
Parkview Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 375 0.24
Unitarian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 60 0.25
Unitarian Montessori School NR Private PK-K 60 0.25
Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 113 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 0.72
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 0.86
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.90
Churchill Junior High School 6 Public 7-9 2,002 1.06
St. Bartholomew School NR Private PK-8 372 1.48

Nearest high schools

East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 2.05
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.20