Middlesex County  »  14 Deerfield Dr

14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 3
Lot 28.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 11/01/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,442

Lot & Building Information for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 3,026
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1997

Other Property Data for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $531,200, the tax amount paid for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $14,554.

When was 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 11/01/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2014 $10
09/05/1997 $421,030
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/05/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,555
Current property tax $15,442
Market value $531,200

Assessment History for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,200 $531,200 2.74 $14,555 +3.24%
2024 $531,200 $531,200 2.654 $14,098 +3.71%
2023 $531,200 $531,200 2.559 $13,593 +1.67%
2022 $531,200 $531,200 2.517 $13,370 +0.48%
2021 $531,200 $531,200 2.505 $13,307 -0.32%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 14 Deerfield Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Deerfield Dr, Monroe Township 2,437 07/29/1997 $274,032
10 White Tail Ln, Monroe Township 3,225 08/05/1998 $354,162
1 Regal CT, Monroe Township 4,555 07/17/2014 $725,000
6 Regal CT, Monroe Township 3,357 06/30/2014 $680,000
3 White Tail Ln, Monroe Township 3,716 10/20/2017 $750,000
5 White Tail Ln, Monroe Township 1,831 08/24/2017 $586,000
1 White Tail Ln, Monroe Township 2,209 06/12/2014 $492,000
29 N Disbrow Hill Rd, Monroe Township 4,003 12/29/2025 $1,212,500
3 Regal CT, Monroe Township 3,212 12/17/2018 $780,000
7 Regal CT, Monroe Township 3,657 07/24/2002 $494,218
10 Regal CT, Monroe Township 3,208 01/04/2008 $825,000
12 Deerfield Dr, Monroe Township 3,204 10/01/2004 $630,000
8 Regal CT, Monroe Township 3,395 08/09/2019 $785,000
8 Deerfield Dr, Monroe Township 2,824 11/26/1997 $299,775
35 N Disbrow Hill Rd, Monroe Township 4,528 07/12/2022 $1
4 Deerfield Dr, Monroe Township 2,771 01/15/2000 $314,000
33 N Disbrow Hill Rd, Monroe Township 2,296 10/21/1998 $65,000