Middlesex County  »  127 N Bergen Mills Rd

127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 19
Lot 10.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/17/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,779

Lot & Building Information for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 3,111
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $577,200, the tax amount paid for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $15,815.

When was 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/17/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2018 $10
03/17/2003 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,815
Current property tax $16,779
Market value $577,200

Assessment History for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $577,200 $577,200 2.74 $15,815 +3.24%
2024 $577,200 $577,200 2.654 $15,319 +3.71%
2023 $577,200 $577,200 2.559 $14,771 +1.67%
2022 $577,200 $577,200 2.517 $14,528 +0.48%
2021 $577,200 $577,200 2.505 $14,459 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.55
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 2.55
Applegarth Elementary School 9 Public 4-5 468 3.16
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 3.28
Oak Tree Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 644 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 2.85
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.92
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 3.44
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.99
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 4.33

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.11
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.99
Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 4.07
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.60
Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 4.79

Neighbors for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 127 North Bergen Mills Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 3,114 07/21/2022 $625,000
244 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 2,672 12/16/1986
224 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 3,078 05/26/1993 $208,000
135 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 3,206 07/22/1986 $190,000
139 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,035 09/22/2022 $780,000
143 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,428 05/25/2017 $829,000
147 Federal Rd, Monroe Township 2,184 11/09/2006 $585,000
165 Federal Rd, Monroe Township 3,329 09/25/2015 $585,000
121 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,797 07/17/2018 $10
210 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 3,033 07/17/2018 $619,000
220 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 2,704 06/19/1990 $265,000
151 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 1,120 09/03/2021 $442,500
214 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 2,252 02/04/1999 $140,000
216 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 1,876 09/26/1986 $159,900
258 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 1,651 10/22/2019 $1
254 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 6,566 01/27/2025 $1
131 N Bergen Mills Rd, Monroe Township 2,324 11/06/2024 $10
246 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 2,496 08/25/2011 $478,000
242 Dey Grove Rd, Monroe Township 2,704 07/30/2021 $102,000
151 Federal Rd, Monroe Township 2,624 10/08/1982 $110,000