Middlesex County  »  100 Overlook Dr

100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 27
Lot 9.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,158

Lot & Building Information for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 34,338
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 4.69

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

How many square feet does 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 34,338 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $4,890,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Pondview Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/01/2019
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 4.69 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Vinny DiMeglio
Christopher Romano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 10,213 Vinny DiMeglio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Pondview Plaza
Pondview Plaza
100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township
Property Medical Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10213 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $1
07/26/2019 $6,485,000
04/08/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2019 - D
08/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $133,991
Current property tax $142,158
Market value $4,890,200

Assessment History for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,890,200 $4,890,200 2.74 $133,991 -15.82%
2024 $5,997,500 $5,997,500 2.654 $159,174 +3.71%
2023 $5,997,500 $5,997,500 2.559 $153,476 +1.67%
2022 $5,997,500 $5,997,500 2.517 $150,957 +0.48%
2021 $5,997,500 $5,997,500 2.505 $150,237 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 100 Overlook Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Yorkshire Dr, Monroe Township 1,514 07/23/1999 $172,000
60 Yorkshire Dr, Monroe Township 1,582 11/17/1998 $155,000
283 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 1,859 11/10/2021 $450,000
58 A Yorkshire Dr, Monroe Township 1,404 12/01/2022 $325,000
291 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 2,796 06/25/2012 $430,000
287 Applegarth Rd, Monroe Township 2,508 03/09/1993
101 Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township 04/07/2020 $49,000
66 B Yorkshire Dr, Monroe Township 1,404 10/25/2024 $10
100 Waterside Blvd, Monroe Township 06/20/2025 $450,000
77 Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township 2,562
66 A Yorkshire Dr, Monroe Township 1,404 11/17/2014 $180,000
1 Overlook Dr, Monroe Township 92,046 06/06/2019 $23,000,000
75 Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township 2,254 07/26/2019 $440,000