New York City  »  10026  »  W 113th St  »  200 W 113th St

200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 West 113th Street
Secondary address 1862 Adam Clayton Powell JR Blvd
Neighborhood Harlem
Zip code 10026
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 01828-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Tax class
Estimated property tax $331,168

Lot & Building Information for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Lot sq. ft. 7,592
Lot dimensions 100 ft x 75.92 ft
Property type Elevator Apartment - Semi-fireproof without Stores (D1)
Building sqft 43,946
Building dimensions 96 ft x 75 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 7
Year built 1920
Year last altered 1986
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 84
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 3
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.39 Miles

Other Property Data for 200 West 113th Street, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1862 Adam Clayton Powell JR Blvd, New York, NY 10026

About 200 West 113th Street, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026?

200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 was built in 1920 and has a total of 43,946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,838,600, the tax amount paid for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 is $322,660. For the next year, the tax amount for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 is estimated at $331,168.

When was 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 last sold?

200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026 was last sold in 08/15/1986.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 84 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 200 West 113th Street, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026
Find out who owns 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 West 113th Street, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019111300885004)
11/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Agreement
(2019111300885003)
11/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019111300885002)
11/08/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019111300885001)
12/27/2017 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2017122600809001)
02/13/2013 - R UCC3 Termination
(2013020200217003)
02/11/2013 - R Initial UCC1
(2013020100291001)
01/29/2013 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2013020200217002)
01/29/2013 - D
02/13/2013 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2013020200217001)
01/29/2013 - D
02/14/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013020200216003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 200 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $322,660
Estimated property tax: $331,168
Tax assessor's market value: $6,308,000
Assessed value: $2,838,600

Assessment History for 200 West 113th Street, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 West 113th Street, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $6,308,000 $2,838,600 $2,593,940 12.439% $322,660 $322,660 -0.73%
2024/25 $6,107,000 $2,748,150 $2,600,330 12.5% $325,041 $325,041 +6.44%
2023/24 $5,428,000 $2,442,600 $2,442,600 12.502% $305,374 $305,374 -8.13%
2022/23 $6,725,000 $3,026,250 $2,709,590 12.267% $332,385 $332,385 +11.32%
2021/22 $5,423,000 $2,440,350 $2,440,350 12.235% $298,577 $298,577 -6.64%

Permits for 200 West 113th Street, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 200 West 113th Street, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/03/2025 Alteration
09/17/2025 Alteration
09/09/2025 Alteration
07/30/2025 Alteration
01/26/2023 Alteration
04/20/2021 Alteration
06/04/2020 Alteration
06/04/2020 Alteration
02/27/2020 Alteration type 2
11/19/2019 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 200 West 113th Street, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$797
19.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$606
-17.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$656
-5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Lenox Ave & 111th St at NW Corner