Middlesex County  »  350 Forsgate Dr

350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 58
Lot 1.13

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 06/12/2024
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,805

Lot & Building Information for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 10,134
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.338

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 10,134 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the market value of 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

No photo available
350 Forsgate Drive
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/11/2020
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 1.338 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $24/Sqft/Year 2,072 Brett W. Keays
Space Available Retail $24/Sqft/Year 2,500 Brett W. Keays
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
350 Forsgate Drive
350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4572 Sqft
Price $24/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2024 $2,450,000
04/12/2000 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,100
Current property tax $44,805
Market value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.74 $41,100 +3.24%
2024 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 2.654 $39,810 -18.12%
2023 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.559 $48,621 +1.67%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.517 $47,823 +0.48%
2021 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 2.505 $47,595 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 350 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Pheasant Ln, Monroe Township 2,250 06/04/2004 $1
23 Fox Run, Monroe Township 1,670 04/14/2023 $550,000
1 Pheasant Ln, Monroe Township 1,578 11/24/1997 $222,888
6 Pheasant Ln, Monroe Township 1,858 06/15/1983 $31,000
21 Fox Run, Monroe Township 2,234 06/08/1983 $27,500
25 Fox Run, Monroe Township 1,792 07/30/2012 $1
29 Fox Run, Monroe Township 3,276 01/25/2001 $365,000