Middlesex County  »  314 Schoolhouse Rd

314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 59
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Sale date 07/31/1986
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Building sqft 2,048
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,300, the tax amount paid for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $10,201.

When was 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 07/31/1986 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1986 $175,000

Title Documents for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,201
Current property tax $0
Market value $372,300

Assessment History for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,300 $372,300 2.74 $10,201 +3.24%
2024 $372,300 $372,300 2.654 $9,881 +3.71%
2023 $372,300 $372,300 2.559 $9,527 +1.67%
2022 $372,300 $372,300 2.517 $9,371 +0.48%
2021 $372,300 $372,300 2.505 $9,326 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 314 Schoolhouse Road, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Galicia Way, Monroe Township 2,201 04/28/2004 $445,000
300 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 1,664 01/06/1993 $1
315 Buckelew Ave, Monroe Township 1,212 07/24/2018 $175,000
325 Buckelew Ave, Monroe Township 1,364 04/22/2024 $520,000
304 Schoolhouse Rd, Monroe Township 3,036 08/21/2019 $1
4 Galicia Way, Monroe Township 1,905 08/05/2008 $475,000
319 Buckelew Ave, Monroe Township 1,228 12/16/2020 $265,000