Middlesex County  »  2 Pine Hurst CT

2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 64
Lot 10.85

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Sale date 06/22/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,250

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Building sqft 2,684
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 is $12,154.

When was 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 was last sold in 06/22/2018 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2018 $550,000
08/20/2007 $557,500
05/08/2004 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
06/22/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2007 - D
08/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,155
Current property tax $13,250
Market value $443,600

Assessment History for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,600 $443,600 2.74 $12,155 +3.24%
2024 $443,600 $443,600 2.654 $11,773 +3.71%
2023 $443,600 $443,600 2.559 $11,352 +1.67%
2022 $443,600 $443,600 2.517 $11,165 +0.48%
2021 $443,600 $443,600 2.505 $11,112 -0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pine Hurst Court, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 1.46
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 458 1.46
The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.62
Maars Academy-Pondview Plaza NR Private PK-K 20 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 1.72
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 2.81
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.14
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.55
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 3.77

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 2.23