New York City  »  11214  »  Harway Ave  »  2711 Harway Ave

2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information

2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2711 Harway Avenue
Secondary address 2711 Rear Harway Ave
Neighborhood Gravesend
Zip code 11214
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06900-0005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/31/2018
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,867
Lot dimensions 38.67 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,796
Building dimensions 32 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 2
Year built 1935
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 13
Closest police station 1.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.60 Miles

Other Property Data for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2711 Rear Harway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • 2713 Garage Harway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • 2713 Harway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

About 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 has a total of 2,796 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214?

2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,175,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Find out who owns 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2018 $10

Title Documents for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023030900424001)
07/31/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Deed
(2018091000856001)
12/27/1995 - D
12/30/1996 - R
Deed
(3630005467063)
04/10/1984 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3290001012429)
03/11/1983 - R Deed
(3930000950493)
04/27/1972 - R Sundry Agreement
(37230055300544)
05/18/1967 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(36730042800325)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,595
Estimated property tax: $7,594
Tax assessor's market value: $1,175,000
Assessed value: $70,500

Assessment History for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,175,000 $70,500 $38,275 19.843% $7,595 $7,595 -0.45%
2024/25 $1,229,000 $73,740 $37,986 20.085% $7,629 $7,629 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,302,000 $78,120 $35,837 20.085% $7,198 $7,198 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,276,000 $76,560 $33,809 20.309% $6,866 $6,866 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,155,000 $69,300 $31,896 19.963% $6,367 $6,367 -5.15%

Permits for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Stillwell Ave & Bay 50th St at SW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.233
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Harway Av/27 Av
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.022

Neighbors for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 2711 Harway Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,855 12/30/2004 $761,651
154 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,268 05/23/2016
131 27th Ave, Brooklyn 720 02/03/2004 $260,000
2709 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 1,968 06/30/1986
117 27th Ave, Brooklyn 2,892 08/14/2025 $1,462,000
150 27th Ave, Brooklyn 02/19/2020
136 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,050 07/19/2021
2705 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 09/16/2022 $999,999
2703 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 09/16/2022 $999,999
2701 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 2,850 06/27/2018
129 27th Ave, Brooklyn 1,632 03/03/1993
127 27th Ave, Brooklyn 4,521 11/02/2022 $1,800,000
148 27th Ave, Brooklyn 1,499 02/19/2020
144 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,484 01/30/2013 $875,000
133 27th Ave, Brooklyn 28,675
2715 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 2,232 03/19/2007 $655,000
142 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,050 05/17/1990
138 27th Ave, Brooklyn 3,050 08/04/2015 $980,000
2721 Harway Ave, Brooklyn 2,851 12/19/2016 $1,288,000
160 27th Ave, Brooklyn 2,086 03/22/2006 $513,000