Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Kirkpatrick St  »  14 Kirkpatrick St

14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 20
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 06/17/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,041

Lot & Building Information for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 7,175
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.172
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 7,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the market value of 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

The current market value is $1,681,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2022 $475,000
07/13/2017 $1,565,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2022 - D
06/30/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2017 - D
07/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,041
Market value $1,681,600

Assessment History for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,681,600 $1,681,600 2.619 $44,041 +2.99%
2023 $1,681,600 $1,681,600 2.543 $42,763 +2.17%
2022 $1,681,600 $1,681,600 2.489 $41,855 +0.40%
2021 $1,681,600 $1,681,600 2.479 $41,687 +0.36%
2020 $1,681,600 $1,681,600 2.47 $41,536 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 14 Kirkpatrick Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Kirkpatrick St, New Brunswick 3,052 06/17/2022 $895,000
36 Kirkpatrick St, New Brunswick 12/17/1994 $1
84 Paterson St, New Brunswick 2,249 08/04/2014 $200,000
179 New St, New Brunswick
185 New St, New Brunswick 12/26/2024 $5,580,000
189 New St, New Brunswick 26,104 12/26/2024 $5,580,000
22 Kirkpatrick St, New Brunswick 2,550 06/17/2022 $740,000
86 Paterson St, New Brunswick 2,937 02/28/2025 $1,200,000