Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Easton Ave  »  104 Easton Ave

104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 56
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Sale date 08/24/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,141

Lot & Building Information for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

How many square feet does 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2010 $1

Title Documents for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2010 - D
09/01/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,141
Market value $600,500

Assessment History for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,500 $600,500 2.688 $16,141 +2.63%
2024 $600,500 $600,500 2.619 $15,727 +2.99%
2023 $600,500 $600,500 2.543 $15,271 +2.17%
2022 $600,500 $600,500 2.489 $14,946 +0.40%
2021 $600,500 $600,500 2.479 $14,886 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 104 Easton Avenue, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Easton Ave, New Brunswick 1,416 03/15/2005 $99
15 Hartwell St, New Brunswick 1,514 07/19/1996 $134,000
3 Guilden St, New Brunswick 1,682 12/21/2007 $385,000
121 Hamilton St, New Brunswick 3,335
40 Union St, New Brunswick 9,324 01/05/2005 $1
70 Mine St, New Brunswick 1,728 04/10/2026 $695,000
13 Hartwell St, New Brunswick 1,710 10/22/2019 $300,000
11 Guilden St, New Brunswick 2,263 07/15/2021 $555,000