Middlesex County  »  08901  »  George St  »  303 George St

Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 George Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 117.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $1
Property tax $261,900

Lot & Building Information for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Building sqft 93,180
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.651
Year built 2005
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 303 George Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 George Street, New Brunswick

How many square feet does Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 93,180 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Matrix Centre Plaza I
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/15/2026

A seven story 99,247 square foot building with a facade of white precast concrete panels.

View Listing

Brokers

Josh Cohen
William A. Brown
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 3 Floor General Office Listing price not available 1,140 William A. Brown
Josh Cohen
Partial Building General Office Listing price not available 3,862 William A. Brown
Josh Cohen
Suite 102 General Office Listing price not available 726 William A. Brown
Josh Cohen
Partial 4 Floor General Office $25/Sqft/Year 500 William A. Brown
Josh Cohen
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Matrix Centre Plaza I
Matrix Centre Plaza I
303 George Street, New Brunswick
Property Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 6228 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 George Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $1
04/30/2012 $10
11/03/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 George Street, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for Matrix Centre - Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $261,900
Market value $10,000,000

Assessment History for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 George Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 2.619 $261,900 +2.99%
2023 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 2.543 $254,300 -22.54%
2022 $13,190,500 $13,190,500 2.489 $328,312 +0.40%
2021 $13,190,500 $13,190,500 2.479 $326,992 +0.36%
2020 $13,190,500 $13,190,500 2.47 $325,805 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 George Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 George Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 303 George Street, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for Matrix Centre - 303 George Street, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 George St, New Brunswick 2,496 11/06/2002 $165,000
49 Carman St, New Brunswick 1,609 11/20/2015 $190,000
245 George St, New Brunswick 06/28/2007 $120,000
51 Carman St, New Brunswick 2,312 04/06/2016 $225,000
10 F Neilson St, New Brunswick 1,430 03/30/2017 $1
269 George St, New Brunswick 1,174 08/01/2007 $625,000
271 George St, New Brunswick 8,362 01/27/2022 $3,700,000