Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Livingston Ave  »  191 Livingston Ave

191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 200
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Sale date 11/28/2023
Sale price $501,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,752

Lot & Building Information for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Building sqft 2,652
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 2,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2023 $501,000
04/06/2018 $1
06/14/2002 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,752
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 2.688 $10,752 +2.63%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 2.619 $10,476 +2.99%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 2.543 $10,172 -11.35%
2022 $461,000 $461,000 2.489 $11,474 +0.40%
2021 $461,000 $461,000 2.479 $11,428 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 191 Livingston Avenue, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243 Hale St, New Brunswick 1,508 06/22/2020 $235,000
257 Hale St, New Brunswick 1,402 08/03/2017 $220,000
259 Hale St, New Brunswick 2,044 05/20/2025 $140,000
176 Baldwin St, New Brunswick 2,850
253 Hale St, New Brunswick 2,433 04/13/2005 $380,000
162 Baldwin St, New Brunswick 2,948 10/05/2009 $225,000
180 Baldwin St, New Brunswick 3,279 09/14/2018 $10
184 Baldwin St, New Brunswick 1,338 07/14/2022 $370,000