Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Paul Robeson Blvd  »  214 Paul Robeson Blvd

214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 212
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Property tax $7,478

Lot & Building Information for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Building sqft 2,182
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 1900
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

How many square feet does 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 2,182 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $278,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,478
Market value $278,200

Assessment History for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $278,200 $278,200 2.688 $7,478 +2.63%
2024 $278,200 $278,200 2.619 $7,286 +2.99%
2023 $278,200 $278,200 2.543 $7,075 +2.17%
2022 $278,200 $278,200 2.489 $6,924 +0.40%
2021 $278,200 $278,200 2.479 $6,897 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 214 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Comstock St, New Brunswick 1,641 11/18/2020 $335,000
56 Hale St, New Brunswick 874 06/07/2005 $290,000
9 Comstock St, New Brunswick 1,278 06/12/2018 $10
218 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 4,100 03/06/2014 $190,000
65 Comstock St, New Brunswick 898 01/30/2023 $1
49 Comstock St, New Brunswick 1,292 06/04/2025 $300,000
54 Hale St, New Brunswick 2,428 11/10/1994 $145,000
45 Comstock St, New Brunswick 2,200 04/28/2022 $430,000
41 Comstock St, New Brunswick 4,981 04/12/2013 $500,000
50 Hale St, New Brunswick 1,982 08/29/2003 $360,000
117 Nichol Ave, New Brunswick 1,685 11/02/2023 $500,000
11 Comstock St, New Brunswick 1,384 10/26/2012 $325,000
216 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 1,344 06/19/2014 $60,000