Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Jersey Ave  »  99 Jersey Ave

99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 243
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $7,875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,032

Lot & Building Information for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Building sqft 9,800
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 4.61
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 9,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $803.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $7,875,000
07/18/2016 $4,485,195
07/09/2014 $1,930,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/21/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2032
04/12/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/12/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/02/2018 - R Assignment
07/18/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/09/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,032
Market value $6,400,000

Assessment History for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.688 $172,032 +2.63%
2024 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.619 $167,616 +2.99%
2023 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.543 $162,752 -6.58%
2022 $6,999,500 $6,999,500 2.489 $174,218 +56.19%
2021 $4,499,500 $4,499,500 2.479 $111,543 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 99 Jersey Avenue, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
309 Howard St, New Brunswick 972 09/14/2023 $205,000
404 Sandford St, New Brunswick 3,214 08/23/2007
131 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 12/09/2020 $100
121 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 27,963 01/12/2010 $1,050,000
570 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 38,927 05/30/2008 $1,650,000
301 Howard St, New Brunswick 1,160 04/24/2025 $1
181 Joyce Kilmer Ave, New Brunswick 2,173 10/27/1999 $105,000
402 Sandford St, New Brunswick 700 10/30/2019 $125,000