Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Paul Robeson Blvd  »  290 Paul Robeson Blvd

290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 255
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Building sqft 1,296
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1922
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,900, the tax amount paid for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 is $4,459.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,345
Current property tax $0
Market value $165,900

Assessment History for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,900 $165,900 2.619 $4,345 +2.99%
2023 $165,900 $165,900 2.543 $4,219 +2.17%
2022 $165,900 $165,900 2.489 $4,129 +0.40%
2021 $165,900 $165,900 2.479 $4,113 +0.36%
2020 $165,900 $165,900 2.47 $4,098 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 290 Paul Robeson Boulevard, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
288 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 1,577 02/03/2016 $102,000
45 Georges Rd, New Brunswick 1,408 01/21/2020 $1
43 Georges Rd, New Brunswick 1,970 04/19/1994 $60,000
16 Howard St, New Brunswick 1,408 07/30/1996 $101,000
10 Howard St, New Brunswick 1,408 07/20/2010 $120,000
294 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 1,404 08/14/2006 $1
286 Paul Robeson Blvd, New Brunswick 1,447 09/25/2020 $1