Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Jules Ln  »  6 Jules Ln

6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 597
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Sale date 07/18/2016
Sale price $18,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,668

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.985
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $941,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2016 $18,150,000
03/29/2006 $20,000,000
04/01/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,668
Market value $941,900

Assessment History for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $941,900 $941,900 2.619 $24,668 +2.99%
2023 $941,900 $941,900 2.543 $23,953 +2.17%
2022 $941,900 $941,900 2.489 $23,444 +0.40%
2021 $941,900 $941,900 2.479 $23,350 +0.36%
2020 $941,900 $941,900 2.47 $23,265 +1.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 6 Jules Lane, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Terminal Rd, New Brunswick 10/19/2022 $1
4 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 18,000 07/18/2016 $18,150,000
150 Quentin Ave, New Brunswick 4,512 12/31/2025 $1
20 Van Dyke Ave, New Brunswick 37,050 06/29/2011 $1
12 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 12,000 07/18/2016 $18,150,000
14 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 14,000 07/18/2016 $18,150,000
1 Terminal Rd, New Brunswick 04/30/2025 $1
999 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 64,229 08/12/2004 $1