Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Janine Pl  »  2 Janine Pl

2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 597.06
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Sale date 07/18/2016
Sale price $18,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,088

Lot & Building Information for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Building sqft 31,320
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.85
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 31,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $579.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,751,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2016 $18,150,000

Title Documents for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,088
Market value $1,751,800

Assessment History for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,751,800 $1,751,800 2.688 $47,088 +2.63%
2024 $1,751,800 $1,751,800 2.619 $45,880 +2.99%
2023 $1,751,800 $1,751,800 2.543 $44,548 +2.17%
2022 $1,751,800 $1,751,800 2.489 $43,602 +0.40%
2021 $1,751,800 $1,751,800 2.479 $43,427 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 57,263
Median age 24.4
Average household income $87,892
Family households 57.9%
Occupied housing units 15,676
Owner occupied units 21.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2 Janine Place, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
590 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 26,200
777 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 39,617 08/03/2015 $4,200,000
18 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 28,050 12/29/2003 $1
20 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 17,600
610 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 1,800 07/31/2006 $1
990 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 29,808 05/08/2020 $3,155,000
13 Jules Ln, New Brunswick 11,494 07/18/2016 $18,150,000
769 Jersey Ave, New Brunswick 38,631 12/08/2009 $1