Middlesex County  »  08901  »  State Route 18 NB  »  19 State Route 18 NB

19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 710.02
Lot 6.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Sale date 12/13/2018
Sale price $1,733,000
Arm's length
Property tax $224,448

Lot & Building Information for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Building sqft 5,704
Building class Store
Acreage 1.76
Year built 2020
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 has a total of 5,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,570,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2018 $1,733,000
12/19/2011 $999,999
12/19/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2011 - D
01/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $224,448
Market value $8,570,000

Assessment History for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,570,000 $8,570,000 2.619 $224,448 +2.99%
2023 $8,570,000 $8,570,000 2.543 $217,935 +2.17%
2022 $8,570,000 $8,570,000 2.489 $213,307 +448.06%
2021 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 2.479 $38,920 +0.36%
2020 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 2.47 $38,779 -7.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,766
Median age 24
Average household income $86,186
Family households 56.4%
Occupied housing units 15,905
Owner occupied units 21.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $305,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 19 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 State Route 18 NB, New Brunswick
8 Edgebrook Rd, New Brunswick 3,088 06/18/1999 $195,000
1 Lansing Pl, New Brunswick 1,791 03/18/2008 $480,000
3 Lansing Pl, New Brunswick 1,529 06/27/2023 $475,000
24 Newell Ave, New Brunswick 2,176 06/04/2024 $1
34 US Highway 1, New Brunswick 1,484 06/16/2025 $1,856,000
6 Lansing Pl, New Brunswick 07/29/1996 $1
1 Edgebrook Rd, New Brunswick 1,944 02/03/2023 $1