Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Todd Cir  »  39 Todd Cir

39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4
Lot 10.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Property tax $15,363

Lot & Building Information for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Building sqft 2,667
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.452
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (R-6(PRD))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,800, the tax amount paid for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $15,362.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,363
Market value $233,800

Assessment History for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,800 $233,800 6.571 $15,363 +3.71%
2024 $233,800 $233,800 6.336 $14,814 +1.83%
2023 $233,800 $233,800 6.222 $14,547 +3.53%
2022 $233,800 $233,800 6.01 $14,051 +2.44%
2021 $233,800 $233,800 5.867 $13,717 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Todd Circle, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 0.94
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 0.94
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.16
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.22
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.86
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.03
The Center School NR Private 3-12 100 3.00
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 3.00

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.03