Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Towne Center Dr  »  2-6 Towne Center Dr

2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4.05
Lot 122.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Sale date 05/22/2003
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $123,206

Lot & Building Information for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Building sqft 38,939
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 5.24
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

How many square feet does 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 38,939 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,875,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2003 $10

Title Documents for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $123,206
Market value $1,875,000

Assessment History for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 6.571 $123,206 +3.71%
2024 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 6.336 $118,800 +1.83%
2023 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 6.222 $116,663 +3.53%
2022 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 6.01 $112,688 +2.44%
2021 $1,875,000 $1,875,000 5.867 $110,006 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2-6 Towne Center Drive, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Nathan Dr, North Brunswick 2,282 11/23/2021 $610,000
6 Willowbrook Dr, North Brunswick 3,174 07/28/2011 $533,000
4 Nathan Dr, North Brunswick 2,282 08/14/1984 $152,500
6 Nathan Dr, North Brunswick 2,832 08/28/2015 $405,000
15 Parkside Dr, North Brunswick 08/08/1988 $280,000
9 Parkside Dr, North Brunswick 2,882 05/13/2024 $780,000
8 Nathan Dr, North Brunswick 3,204 08/30/2019 $585,000