4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick |
| Zip code | 08902 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | North Brunswick Township |
| Block | 4.14 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
| Sale date | 08/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
| Building sqft | 2,282 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1975 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
- • Improvements for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,282 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $12,813.
When was 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 08/13/2015 for $330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2015 | $330,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,355 |
| Market value | $195,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 6.336 | $12,355 | +1.83% |
| 2023 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 6.222 | $12,133 | +3.53% |
| 2022 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 6.01 | $11,720 | +2.44% |
| 2021 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 5.867 | $11,441 | +1.40% |
| 2020 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 5.786 | $11,283 | +2.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Leonard Street, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brunswick Acres Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 426 | 0.92 |
| Crestwood Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 39 | 1.18 |
| Franklin Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 660 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.47 |
| North Brunswick Twp. Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 858 | 1.64 |
| Middlesex Co JDC | NR | Public | 6, 8-12 | 0 | 1.84 |
| New Brunswick Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,259 | 3.23 |