Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 27  »  1950 Route 27

1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 4.33
Lot 9.25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Sale date 11/13/2007
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $86,372

Lot & Building Information for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Building sqft 13,240
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.57
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 13,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,363,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

No photo available
1950 Route 27
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/08/2023
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.5702 Acre

1950 Route 27, Indianhead Professional Building, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. 1,125 SF Medical/Retail Space. 1st Floor Unit. 2 Exam Rooms. Waiting Room. Reception Room. 2 Storage Rooms. 1 Bathroom. Professional Building 13,280 SF on 1.57 Acres. Built 1986. Zonig C-1.

View Listing

Brokers

Gerard Fennelly
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Medical/Retail Retail $25/Sqft/Year 1,125 Gerard Fennelly
(609) 520-0061
Medical/Retail Retail / Medical $25/Sqft/Year 1,125 Gerard Fennelly
(609) 520-0061
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1950 Route 27
1950 Route 27, North Brunswick
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2250 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2007 $2,250,000

Title Documents for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/25/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $86,372
Market value $1,363,200

Assessment History for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,363,200 $1,363,200 6.336 $86,372 +1.83%
2023 $1,363,200 $1,363,200 6.222 $84,818 +3.53%
2022 $1,363,200 $1,363,200 6.01 $81,928 +2.44%
2021 $1,363,200 $1,363,200 5.867 $79,979 +1.40%
2020 $1,363,200 $1,363,200 5.786 $78,875 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1950 Route 27, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Wedgewood Dr, North Brunswick
15 Wedgewood Dr, North Brunswick 02/29/2016 $230,000
14 Delta CT, North Brunswick 1,722 01/24/2013 $10
529 Cozzens Ln, North Brunswick 08/04/2025
2 Delta CT, North Brunswick 1,454 08/04/2025
20 Delta CT, North Brunswick 08/05/2022 $380,000
4 Delta CT, North Brunswick 1,454 08/04/2020 $294,000
10 Delta CT, North Brunswick 1,508 09/30/1983 $74,500
16 Delta CT, North Brunswick 1,722 10/24/2017 $298,000