Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Broadway Rd  »  1549 Broadway Rd

1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 5
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 02/05/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $3,041

Lot & Building Information for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Residential Development (R-6(PRD))
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2008 $1

Title Documents for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2008 - D
02/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2008 - D
02/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,041
Market value $48,000

Assessment History for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $48,000 $48,000 6.336 $3,041 -32.86%
2023 $72,800 $72,800 6.222 $4,530 +3.53%
2022 $72,800 $72,800 6.01 $4,375 +2.44%
2021 $72,800 $72,800 5.867 $4,271 +1.40%
2020 $72,800 $72,800 5.786 $4,212 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1549 Broadway Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 0.95
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 0.95
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.23
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.29
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 1.29

Nearest middle schools

St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.71
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 1.85
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.01
New Road School of Somerset NR Private 7-12 180 2.95
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC NR Private K-12 82 2.95

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.01
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 2.63