Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Carlisle Rd  »  1335 Carlisle Rd

1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 18.01
Lot 46

Sales & Tax Overview for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 04/12/2021
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,278

Lot & Building Information for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,700, the tax amount paid for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $12,005.

When was 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold?

1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 10/17/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2021 $535,000
05/11/2016 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2021 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/22/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/12/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,576
Current property tax $11,278
Market value $182,700

Assessment History for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $182,700 $182,700 6.336 $11,576 +1.83%
2023 $182,700 $182,700 6.222 $11,368 +3.53%
2022 $182,700 $182,700 6.01 $10,980 +8.81%
2021 $172,000 $172,000 5.867 $10,091 +1.40%
2020 $172,000 $172,000 5.786 $9,952 +4.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1335 Carlisle Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Adams Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 498 0.48
John Adams Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 498 0.48
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 1.30
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 1.30
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 1.43

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 1.69
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 1.94
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 1.95
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.04
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 2.04

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.57